STARTING GRID - 2019 BATHURST 6 HOUR

The starting grid for the 2019 Hi-Tec Oils Bathurst 6 Hour was decided based on the qualifying times from Q1 and Q2 today.

(Update 9:45am: Starting drivers listed in bold and underlined)
(Update 10:00am - Grid Penalties to 44 and 89)

Pos Car Cls Sponsor Drivers Car Time Behind
1 23 A1 Bruce Lynton Bodyshop Beric Lynton/Tim Leahey BMW M3 F80LCI Competition 2:24.800  
2 40 A1 Cox Automotive Jordan Cox/Graeme Cox/Daniel Smith Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS 2:27.848 0:03.048
3 4 A1 Property Investment Store Anthony Soole/Andrew Fisher BMW M4 F82 2:28.317 0:03.517
4 21 B Aussie Wide Builders David Russell/Geoffrey Russell BMW 135i E82 2:29.465 0:04.665
5 15 A1 Race for a Cure, Breast Cancer Trials Michael Kavich/Benjamin Kavich/Garth Walden Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS 2:29.763 0:04.963
6 67 A1 JMG Racing/Bilstein Jeremy Gray/George Miedecke/Andrew Miedecke Ford FGII GT-F 2:29.781 0:04.981
7 77 A1 Yellowspeed, MX5 Mania Jack Winter/Zac Raddatz Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RS 2:29.970 0:05.170
8 69 A1 Krincorp Racing, Timkin Joe Krinelos/Tony Virag/John Bowe Holden VF MY14-HSV GTS 2:30.377 0:05.577
9 25 A1 Secure Wealth Advisers Simon Hodges/Jayden Ojeda/Iain Salteri BMW M135i Hatch F20 2:30.436 0:05.636
10 92 A1 Allworth Homes Stephen Thompson/Ed Kreamer/Michael King Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS 2:30.564 0:05.764
11 64 A2 Cachet Homes Chris Lillis/Nathan Callaghan/Matthew Holt Holden VF HSV R8 Clubsport  2:31.043 0:06.243
12 68 A1 Hi-Tec Oils, Royal Medical Dylan Thomas/Kyle Austin Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX RS 2:31.195 0:06.395
13 14 A1 F1 Armchair Experts Paul Loiacono/Deiter Holzl Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X RS 2:31.487 0:06.687
14 45 A1 HPS Transport, Airtag Michael Auld/Richard Bloomfield/Brian Walden Mercedes Benz A45 AMG 2:31.586 0:06.786
15 53 A2 Muscat Trailers, ROC Hydraulics Robert Coulthard/Trevor Symonds Holden VY CSV Monaro Mondo GT 2:31.856 0:07.056
16 19 A2 Garage 1 Anthony Gilbertson/Andrew Mill BMW M3 E92 2:31.897 0:07.097
17 12 A1 Inici, Architectual Glass & Cladding Brad Woods/Hadrian Morrall BMW M Coupe (1 Series) 2:32.260 0:07.460
18 66 A1 Nova Employment, FullGas Racing Dimitri Agathos/Matthew Boylan/Graeme Heath Subaru Impreza WRX Sti V-1 2:33.592 0:08.792
19 73 B Race Academy International Justin Elliott/Shaun Varney/Mark Caine  Holden VE SSV-Redline  2:35.404 0:10.604
20 48 B ASAP Marketing Scott Gore/Keith Bensley BMW 135i E82 2:35.435 0:10.635
21 18 A2 Gramur Stainless Graeme Muir/Jamie Hodgson Holden VE HSV GTS 2:36.570 0:11.770
22 55 A2 Prime Finance, Goodyear, Fifthgear Daniel Flanagan/Merrick Malouf Holden VY2-HSV GTS 2:36.609 0:11.809
23 50 B MWM Racing James Keene/Matt Thewlis/Richard Luff Volkswagen Golf R Series 6 2:36.995 0:12.195
24 44 A2 Nolan Finishes Professional Painting Services Daniel Clift/Ashley Heffernan/Wayne Clift Holden VZ-HSV R8 Clubsport 2:36.570** 0:11.770
25 56 A1 Kelso Electrical Brad Schumacher/Mark Griffith/Brad Sheils Subaru Impreza WRX Sti G-4 2:37.339 0:12.539
26 30 B ADPV Workplace Drone Solutions Jason Simes/Ben Walsh BMW M3 E36 3.2L 2:39.495 0:14.695
27 47 D Online Hire David Baker/Brian Callaghan Honda Integra Type R DC2 2:39.555 0:14.755
28 33 D McLaurin Motorsport Harrison Gray/Jimmy Vernon Toyota 86 GTS ZN SER 2:41.043 0:16.243
29 95 D Aaron Cameron Racing Aaron Cameron/Kyle Gurton/Cooper Murray Toyota 86 GT ZN SER 2:42.189 0:17.389
30 41 D Solo-Werks, Tegra, Purple Sector Lachlan Mineeff/Thomas Sargent Toyota 86 GTS ZN SER 2:42.511 0:17.711
31 34 C Traffic Control Innovations Christopher Manley/Lea Medhurst BMW 130i E87 2:43.710 0:18.910
32 89 C Pinnacle Automotove, Rods Pools Jake Williams/Rodney Stait/Steven Williams BMW M3 E36 3.0L 2:42.129** 0:17.329
33 7 C N-Gen-Racing Frank Mammarella/Kaden Olsen/Scott Green Hyundai I30N 2:44.470 0:19.670
34 86 D The 86 Shop Michael James/Troy Rolley/Andrew Wilton Toyota 86 GT ZN SER 2:45.288 0:20.488
35 35 C OccSafe Australia, Cox Claims Group Ric Shaw/Lachlan O'Hara/David Cox Mazda RX-8 RX8A 2:45.953 0:21.153
36 87 C Free Spirit Tattoo James Goldsbrough/Gavin Driscoll/Jake White BMW 130i E87 2:46.692 0:21.892
37 20 C ozEtees, Gold Coast Embroidery Peter Lacey/Robin Lacey/Matilda Mravicic Volkswagen Scirocco R 2:47.324 0:22.524
38 51 E Wahlstrom Private Wealth Alan Turner/Chris Holdt/Ross Donaldson Mazda 3 SP23 BK Series 1 2:55.983 0:31.183
39 2 E Madaz Motorsport Andrew McMaster/David Noble/David Worrell Mazda 3 SP25 BL Series 1 2:57.442 0:32.642
40 11 D Completion Products Murray Dowsett/Graeme Dowsett/Davide Rizzo Toyota 86 GTS ZN SER 2:59.126 0:34.326
41 5 E HARE Engineering Michael Hopp/Steve Pittman Suzuki Swift Sport EZ RS416 3:02.097 0:37.297
42 8 C N-Gen-Racing Charlie Senese/Alfie Senese/Jake Camilleri Hyundai I30N No Time  
43 72 B Atlas Motorsport, Luce Teas Christopher Gleeson/Kurt Macready Subaru Impreza WRX GH No Time  
44 1 A Sherrin Rentals Iain Sherrin/Grant Sherrin BMW M4 F82 No Time*  

* Disqualified from Qualifying
** Grid Penalties: Car 44 - 2 Grid Places, Pit Lane Infringement; Car 89 - 3 Grid Places, Pit Lane Infringement.